December 15, 2011

finals are finally over! i can now have some time to enjoy my writing (:
i love these survey things.

Who is your ex dating/talking to?
well, me and probably alot of other people.
Have you held hands with somebody in the past three days?
three days? nope. i have not.
Who were you on the phone with last?
my mamasita.
Who do you have texts in your inbox from?
my mother, tanner, and cassady. sounds like a normal day. haha
What were you doing at 7:00 in the morning?
showering. i couldn't sleep today.
Who did you last wave to?
some guy who waved at me first.
Do you have your eye on anyone at the current moment?
i have had my "eye" on him for a long time now. one year and four months.
Are you one of those people who hate crying in front of others?

yeah. i like to be a lonely cryer. but it still happens.
Last movie you watched?

tangled(:
If you could drink only 2 things for the rest of your life, what would it be?
aqua, and lemonade.
Would you date someone taller than you?
uhm. why would i date someone shorter? that would be weird.
Would you kiss the last person you texted?

secretly, i already have. hehehe
Have any interesting conversations lately?
oh always. haha
If your friends warn you about someone you like, do you listen?
ehh. i do to an extent. i like to make my own judgements.
Who did you last pinky promise with?

tanner.
What do you do when you're having a bad day?
clean. read. call tanner. write on my blog.
Does it take a lot for someone to annoy you?

depends on the person. usually no.
Have you ever hung out with the last person you texted?
haha all the time actually.
Do you hate it when people smoke around you?
yess. smoke makes me cough. and then i stink.
Do you get hurt often?
hahaha i am such a clutz.
If you could see one person right now, who would it be?he already knows who he is.

look what we did yesterday on our study break!









happy end of finals for me(:

No comments: